Date
Opponent
Location
Result




1907



December 2, 1907
Tom Mangan
Cleveland, Ohio
W 3
December 18, 1907
Tommy Burns
Cleveland, Ohio
W 3
December 25, 1907
Kid Campbell
Cleveland, Ohio
KO 6




1908



January 1, 1908
Tommy Kilbane
Lorain, Ohio
W 3
February 10, 1908
Tommy Kilbane
Cleveland, Ohio
D 4
March 1, 1908
Paul Koehler
Cleveland, Ohio
W 6
March 16, 1908
Herman Zahnizer
New Castle, PA
KO 9
April 13, 1908
Tommy Lynch
New Castle, PA
ND 10
May 22, 1908
Paul Koehler
Cleveland, Ohio
W 6
May 30, 1908
Battling Terry
New Castle, PA
ND 10
June 5, 1908
Milburn "Young" Saylor
Dayton, Ohio
W 10
November 25, 1908
Tommy Kilbane
Cleveland, Ohio
W 25
December 3, 1908
Clyde LeMaster
Cleveland, Ohio
W 10
December 12, 1908
Joe Grim
Youngstown, Ohio
ND 10




1909



January 15, 1909
Jack White
Dayton, Ohio
D 10
February 4, 1909
Johnny Whittaker
Akron, Ohio
TK 11
February 18, 1909
Clyde LeMaster
Akron, Ohio
W 8
March 29, 1909
Biz Mackey
Akron, Ohio
WF 5
May 7, 1909
Mike Bartley
Pittsburgh, PA
KO 5
June 1, 1909
Cloyce Yeager
Findlay, Ohio
ND 10
June 14, 1909
Jack White
Akron, Ohio
D 12
June 30, 1909
Jess Gaffney
Pittsburgh, PA
KO 4
August 9, 1909
Happy Davis
Pittsburgh, PA
ND 6
October 2, 1909
Marty Heffron
Cleveland, Ohio
W 8
December 31, 1909
Tommy Kilbane
Canton, Ohio
W 15




1910



February 2, 1910
Jack White
Windsor, Ohio
ND 8
March 3, 1910
Kid Tyler
Cleveland, Ohio
KO 3
March 23, 1910
Biz Mackey
Lorain, Ohio
NC 6
March 29, 1910
Bobby Tickle
Boston, MA
W 10
April 19, 1910
Al Delmont
Boston, MA
W 10
July 4, 1910
Patsy Brannigan
Akron, Ohio
ND 12
September 29, 1910
Benny Kaufman
Pittsburgh, PA
ND 6
October 24, 1910
Abe Attell
Kansas City, MO
L 10*
November 24, 1910
Benny Kaufman
Akron, Ohio
ND 12




1911







January 2, 1911
Patsy Brannigan
Canton, Ohio
ND 12
January 7, 1911
Tommy O'Toole
Philadelphia, PA
ND 6
January 12, 1911
Gussie Wilson
Cleveland, Ohio
W 10
February 14, 1911
Jack White
Columbus, Ohio
W 12
February 27, 1911
Tommy Bresnahan
Youngstown, Ohio
ND 10
March 8, 1911
Johnny Albanese
Cleveland, Ohio
 W 10
March 16, 1911
Young Ghetto
Cleveland, Ohio
W 10
March 24, 1911
Monte Attell
Cleveland, Ohio
D 10
May 6, 1911
Joe Rivers
Vernon, California
L 20
May 30, 1911
Jimmy Walsh
Canton, Ohio
ND 12
July 15, 1911
Patsy Cline
Vernon, California
W 20
September 4, 1911
Joe Rivers
Vernon, California
KO 16
September 30, 1911
Frankie Conley
Vernon, California
W 20
November 29, 1911
Patsy Brannigan
Youngstown, Ohio
ND 10
December 23, 1911
Charley White
Cleveland, Ohio
ND 12




1912







February 22, 1912
Abe Attell
Vernon, California
W 20*
May 14, 1912
Frankie Burns
New York, New York
ND 10
May 21, 1912
Jimmy Walsh
Boston, MA
D 12*
June 6, 1912
Tommy O'Toole
Philadelphia, PA
ND 6
July 4, 1912
Tommy Dixon
Cleveland, Ohio
ND 12*
September 4, 1912
Johnny Dundee
New York, New York
ND 10
September 11, 1912
Jack Moore
Tiffin, Ohio
W 10
September 19, 1912
Eddie O'Keefe
New York, New York
ND 10*
October 14, 1912
Eddie O'Keefe
Cleveland, Ohio
ND 12*
October 24, 1912
Johnny Albanese
Columbus, Ohio
W 10
October 29, 1912
Tommy Dugan
Johnstown, PA
KO 4
December 3, 1912
Monte Attell
Cleveland, Ohio
TK 9*
December 19, 1912
Tommy Dixon
St Louis, Missouri
ND 8




1913







January 1, 1913
Oliver Kirk
St Louis, MO
KO 2
February 4, 1913
Young Driscoll
Brooklyn, NY
ND 10
February 19, 1913
George Kirkwood
New York, New York
KO 6
April 29, 1913
Johnny Dundee
Vernon, California
D 20*
June 10, 1913
Jimmy Fox
Oakland, California
TK 6*
September 16, 1913
Jimmy Walsh
Boston, Massachussetts
W 12*
September 25, 1913
Joe Goldberg
Rochester, New York
ND 10
October 8, 1913
Kid Julian
New York, New York
ND 10
October 30, 1913
K.O. Mars
Cincinnati, Ohio
KO 7
November 10, 1913
Eddie O'Keefe
Philadelphia, PA
KO 1*




1914







January 5, 1914
Eddie Moy
Philadelphia, PA
KO 5
February 2, 1914
Eddie Moy
Philadelphia, PA
ND 6
February 7, 1914
Charley Thomas
Philadelphia, PA
ND 6
February 11, 1914
Tommy Bresnahan
Syracuse, New York
ND 10
April 6, 1914
Gene Delmont
Memphis, Tenn
W 8
April 13, 1914
Frankie Dailey
Philadelphia, PA
ND 6
April 17, 1914
Kid Julian
Syracuse, New York
ND 10
April 22, 1914
Bobby Reynolds
Windsor, Ontario, Canada
ND 8
May 29, 1914
Benny Chavez
Denver, Colorado
KO 2
July 2, 1914
K.O. Mars
Cincinnati, Ohio
ND 6
December 7, 1914
Joe Mandot
Akron, Ohio
ND 12
December 14, 1914
Willie Houck
Philadelphia, PA
ND 6




1915







January 1, 1915
Patsy Brannigan
Pittsburgh, PA
ND 6
January 8, 1915
Frankie Dailey
Toledo, Ohio
ND 10
January 23, 1915
Eddie Morgan
Philadelphia, PA
ND 6
February 1, 1915
Rocky Kansas
Buffalo, New York
ND 10
February 13, 1915
Eddie Morgan
Philadelphia, PA
ND 6
March 17, 1915
Kid Williams
Philadelphia, PA
W 6
March 30, 1915
Eddie Wallace
Brooklyn, New York
ND 10
April 29, 1915
Benny Leonard
New York, New York
ND 10
May 11, 1915
Mel Coogan
Brooklyn, New York
ND 10
September 6, 1915
Alvin Miller
Cedar Point, Ohio
ND 12*
September 21, 1915
Richie Mitchell
Milwaukee, Wisconsin
ND 10
October 11, 1915
Cal Delaney
Akron, Ohio
ND 12*
November 15, 1915
Bobby Reynolds
Philadelphia, PA
ND 6
November 22, 1915
Packey Hommey
Toledo, Ohio
ND 10
December 2, 1915
Patsy Brannigan
Scranton, PA
ND 10




1916







January 1, 1916
Richie Mitchell
Cincinnati, Ohio
ND 10
January 6, 1916
Patsy Cline
Philadelphia, PA
KO 2
January 15, 1916
Frankie Conifrey
Philadelphia, PA
ND 6
January 31, 1916
Packey Hommey
Philadelphia, PA
ND 6
February 16, 1916
Johnny Creeley
Hot Springs, Arkansas
W 10
March 4, 1916
Johnny Ray
PIttsburgh, PA
ND 6
March 24, 1916
Harry Donahue
New York, New York
ND 10
May 8, 1916
Willie Jackson
Philadelphia, PA
TK 5
May 25, 1916
Eddie Wallace
Montreal, Quebec, Canada
ND 10
June 13, 1916
Johnny O'Leary
Buffalo, New York
ND 10
September 4, 1916
George "K.O." Chaney
Cedar Point, Ohio
KO 3*
December 11, 1916
Alvie Miller
Youngstown, Ohio
ND 12




1917







January 18, 1917
Johnnie Drummie
Waterbury, Connecticut
KO 10
February 3, 1917
Johnnie Ray
Philadelphia, PA
ND 6
February 27, 1917
Rocky Kansas
Buffalo, New York
ND 10
March 12, 1917
Tim Droney
York, Pennsylvania
ND 6
March 19, 1917
Eddie Shannon
Philadelphia, PA
ND 6
March 26, 1917
Eddie Wallace
Bridgeport, Connecticut
D 12*
April 19, 1917
Matt Brock
Cleveland, Ohio
ND 10
May 1, 1917
Freddie Welsh
New York, New York
ND 10
May 24, 1917
Frankie Flemming
Montreal, Quebec, Canada
ND 10
July 25, 1917
Benny Leonard
Philadelphia, PA
LK 3




1918







July 6, 1918
Larry Hansen
League Park, Cleveland, Ohio
Exhibition - 4 Rounds
Served as a military instructor 
for training during the war






1919







March 10, 1919
Frankie Brown
Philadelphia, PA
ND 6
April 1, 1919
Johnny Mealey
Philadelphia, PA
KO 2
April 6, 1919
Artie O'Leary
Philadelphia, PA
ND 6
April 12, 1919
Jack Lawlor
Philadelphia, PA
ND 10
April 19, 1919
Johnny Mahoney
Philadelphia, PA
KO 5
May 14, 1919
Ralph Brady
Cleveland, Ohio
ND 10
July 28, 1919
Joe Fox
Philadelphia, PA
ND 6
September 12, 1919
Packey O'Gatty
New York, New York
Exhibition
September 16, 1919
Frankie Burns
Jersey City, New Jersey
TK 5
September 20, 1919
Eddie Morgan
Philadelphia, PA
ND 6
December 29, 1919
Andy Chaney
Jersey City, New Jersey
ND 8




1920







January 1, 1920
Al Shubert
Philadelphia, PA
ND 6
January 24, 1920
Johnny Murray
Philadelphia, PA
ND 6
February 25, 1920
Benny Valgar
Newark, New Jersey
ND 8
April 21, 1920
Alvie Miller
Lorain, Ohio
KO 7*
May 24, 1920
Harry "Kid" Brown
Philadelphia, PA
ND 6
June 2, 1920
Andy Chaney
Philadelphia, PA
ND 8
July 28, 1920
Artie Root
Cleveland, Ohio
ND 10




1921







May 25, 1921
Freddie Jacks
Cleveland, Ohio
ND 10*
September 17, 1921
Danny Frush
Cleveland, Ohio
KO 7*




1923







March 12, 1923
Johnny Downes
Chicago, Illinois
Exhibition 3
June 2, 1923
Eugene Criqui
New York, New York
LK 6*




Exhibitions







June 1933
Tommy Kilbane
Cleveland, Ohio
Exhibition 3
May 1943
Matt Brock
Cleveland, Ohio
Exhibition 3

John Patrick "Johnny" Kilbane

Height: 5'5"
Weight: 122 pounds
Manager: Jimmy Dunn
Wins: 50, 26 KO
Losses: 4
Draw: 6
Total fights: 142

Note: Known title fights highlighted with an * and in blue

fight record

Johnny Kilbane